Personal Data Protection Act (6698) Advertisement

Back To The Blog News
Personal Data Protection Act (KVKK) Power Plant Advertisement Total reading time 5 minutes.

Personal Data Protection Act (6698) Advertisement

My Prodüksiyon which is the industry's leading vocalization agency in Central Announcement, Central Voiceover and IVR Voice Over is a necessity for companies. it enables you to deliver to your customers.

In particular, companies that have signed a subscription agreement and / or use of the Internet through a telephone or a virtual environment through the Internet, and the rights granted to you by your customers within the scope of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 require this law to be clearly explained at your points such as your obligations. . In doing so, the website for commercial purposes refers to a web page and a customer service plant or IVR plant when a call is made to a Advertisement The voice message makes it necessary to regulate the consumer with this message.

6698 KVKK Central Voice Announcing

Public Announcements My Production, which has more than 20 years of experience in the industry, saves you from this trouble and offers you this announcement in 10 popular languages for now. Shortly defined as KVKK 6698 KVKK Central Advertisement You can get professional solutions by calling us for our records. With our free consultancy service we will offer you how to prepare the necessary measures under the law no. According to the law no 6698 and how to use their voice over the headlines, we will give you these directives and these announcements are prepared together with the law in the call center or call center, these messages can be put into action we offer solutions to you.

6698 KVKK Power Plant Announcements

Why Do You Need to Protect Personal Data?

Both public and private institutions and organizations have been collecting personal data for a long time in connection with the fulfillment of a task or the provision of a service. This situation sometimes arises from laws, sometimes depends on the consent of individuals or a contract, and sometimes it is based on the nature of the transaction. It should be noted that the protection of fundamental rights and freedoms of persons in the data processing process is one of the priority issues. In addition, the continuation of social and economic life in order, the effective presentation of public services,
Although it is inevitable to collect personal data for the development, distribution and marketing of goods and services in accordance with the requirements of the economy, it is necessary to prevent the violation of personal rights as a result of unlawful collection of personal data, unauthorized persons access, disclosure, unintended or misuse.

Furthermore, the Council of Europe signed the i Convention No. 108 on the Protection of Individuals against Automatic Processing of Personal Data Ver, which was prepared in order to protect the personal data in the same standards and determine the principles of cross-border data flow in all Member States, on January 28, 1981. also signed. This agreement was published in the Official Gazette dated March 17, 2016 and numbered 29656 and included in the domestic law. In accordance with Article 4 of the Convention No. 108, it has become necessary to adopt legislation to protect personal data in domestic law.

As a matter of fact, in the decision of the Constitutional Court dated April 9, 2014 and numbered E: 2013/122, K: 2014/74; Net The right to the protection of personal data, as a special form of protection of human dignity and the right of free development of the personality, to protect the rights and freedoms of the individual during the processing of personal data m determined by the serbest It has been stated that personal data need to be protected much more than in the past because of the factors such as the risks that are created to reach more widespread and important dimensions and the activities of terror and criminal organizations to acquire personal data.

KVKK IVR Voice Over

6698 Number of Laws

The purpose of the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data is to protect the fundamental rights and freedoms of persons, particularly the privacy of private life, in the processing of personal data and to regulate the procedures and principles to be followed by the obligations of the real and legal persons who process personal data. The provisions of this Law shall apply to natural persons whose personal data are processed, and to natural and legal persons who process this data in whole or in part automatically or in a non-automated manner, as part of any data recording system.

KVKK Definitions No. 6698

(a) Open consent: the consent of a particular subject, informed and free,
b) Anonymization: Personal data cannot be associated with a specific or identifiable real person in any way even by matching with other data,
c) Chairman: The President of the Personal Data Protection Agency,
ç) Contact person: The real person whose personal data is processed,
d) Personal data: any information relating to an identifiable or identifiable natural person,
e) Processing of personal data: Obtaining, recording, storing, storing, changing, rearranging, explaining, transferring, retrieving, retrieving, retrieving of personal data completely or partially automatically or as part of any data recording system. any transaction carried out on the data such as the introduction, classification or prevention of its use,
f) Board: Protection of Personal Data Board,
g) Institution: Personal Data Protection Agency,
i) Data processing: The natural or legal person who processes the personal data on his behalf on the basis of the authority given by the data responsible,
h) Data recording system: The registration system where personal data is processed and processed according to certain criteria,
i) Data responsible: The natural or legal person who is responsible for establishing and managing the data recording system, which determines the means and means of processing the personal data,
expresses

Personal Data Processing with CIBKK No 6698

Personal data may only be processed in accordance with the procedures and principles laid down in this Law and other laws.
The following principles must be complied with in the processing of personal data:
a) Compliance with the rules of law and integrity.
b) Accurate and up-to-date.
c) Processing for specific, clear and legitimate purposes.
ç) Connected, limited and measured for the purpose they are committed.
d) to be kept for the period stipulated in the relevant legislation or for the purpose for which they were processed.

KVKK Power Plant Announcement Did you do it?

Conditions of Monitoring Personal Data with the KVKK No. 6698

Personal data cannot be processed without the express consent of the person concerned.
In the presence of one of the following conditions, it is possible to process personal data without the express consent of the person concerned:
a) Clearly prescribed in law.
(b) The person who is unable to disclose his consent due to impossibility or whose legal consent is not recognized shall be obligatory for the protection of himself or someone else's life or body integrity.
c) It is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or execution of a contract.
ç) The data officer is obliged to fulfill his legal obligation.
d) the person concerned is publicized by him.
e) Data processing is mandatory for the establishment, use or protection of a right.
f) Data processing must be processed for the legitimate interests of the data person, provided that they do not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the person concerned.
Processing conditions of special personal data

Law on the Protection of Personal Data (6698) Would you like to vote on the Power Plant announcement?

Description:

My Production, which aims to continuously improve itself, evaluates our article titled in Personal Data Protection Act (6698) in with points you will give.

1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Total: 5 (Total 136 Vote)

Share this post

Back to Blog Haber

Phone Announcements

Phone Prompt Voiceover

IVR Voiceover

English Voice Over

German Voice Over

French Voice Over

Voice Bank